Another one. Cuz I can. It fills the blanks and they are kinda fun :)

1. You’re building your dream house. What’s the one thing that this house absolutely, positively MUST HAVE? (other than the obvious basics of course) A ginormous master suite. Fireplace. Jet tub. Shower. Separate toilet.

2. What is your dream car? 1970 Hemi Cuda in plum crazy purple

3. What is your favorite website that isn’t a blog? I am ashamed to admit it, but facebook.

4. iPhone 4 or Droid, which do you want? I thought I wanted the iPhone, but the Droid is starting to win me over.

5. When you’re feeling down or lonely or just generally out of sorts, what do you do to cheer yourself up? Read a few of my fav blogs, play with my kids, or play a really violent video game and kill things.

6. Tell me about something or someone that you love that most people seem to hate. I love people who are open and honest. Lets face it most people do not want honesty.

7. What do you want to be when you grow up? Im going to grow up???

8. Would you go on a reality show if given the chance? Nope they are a bunch of crapola

9. Who was your favorite teacher when you were growing up. (Grade school, Middle School, Jr. High or High School only.) Have to be Mrs McDonald from grade school. She was awesome.

10. You get one pass to do something illegal or immoral. What are you gonna do? Do to my ex husband what he did to me and my kids.

11. What were you doing 10 years ago? Living a lie in a miserable marriage

12. By this time next year, I … hope to be gainfully employed

13. Do you think the United States will elect a female President in your lifetime? Do you think this would be a good thing? I hope they do and I think it would be a good thing.

14. Which fictional, TV show character you would shag anytime?

15. What is your greatest pet peeve?

16. Tell me about your most recent trip of more than 100 miles? Uncle Jesse from Full House

17. Which do you use more often, the dictionary or the thesaurus? Dictionary

18. Do you have a nickname? What is it? Debs, Vix

19. What are you dreading at the moment? Alot of different shit

20. Do you worry that others will judge you from reading some of your answers? Nope I do not give two shits what anyone else thinks about me. I am what I am and will not change for others.

21. In two words, explain what ended your last relationship. asshole-itis alcohol

22. What were you doing this morning at 8am? snoring

23. Do you have any famous relatives? kinda theres one that signed the Declaration of Independence. Don’t ask who, I’m clueless there.

24. How many different beverages have you drank today? Only one kind….

25. What is something you are excited about? School starts in a little over a month.

26. When was the last time you spoke in front of a large group? About 14 years ago.

27. When you looked at yourself in the mirror today, what was the first thing you thought? UGH

28. What were you doing at midnight last night? Same thing I am now, but with out the 5 year old.

29. What’s a word that you say a lot? Fuck

30. Who is your worst enemy? myself

Advertisements
This entry was posted in meme. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s