Something new :)

Tired of being a total downer, I decided to try something different. I stole this from Sunday Stealing. They have all kinds of neat memes to snag.

The Eighty Meme, Part One

Cheers to all of us thieves!

1. What curse word do you use the most? Fuck

2. Do you own an iPod? Yup, iPod touch. Love it, would have a hard time without it 😀

3. What person do you talk to on the phone the most? my sister

4. Do you still remember the first person you kissed? Yup, and actually caught up with him after all these years.

5. Do you remember where you were on 11/9/01? K, if thats Sept 11, Yes yes I do. Very vividly. I was living in NY at the time and lost a few friends.

6. What was the last movie you watched? Sherlock Holmes.

7. Has anyone ever called you lazy? Yeah my mom

8. Do you ever take medication to help you fall asleep? Nope. But since its 1 am I probably should.

9. Has anyone told you a secret this week? Nope, I really don’t have many to tell.

10. What is the first thing you notice about the opposite sex? Eyes

11. What are you looking forward to? Not being broke all the damned time.

12. Do you own any band t-shirts? Used to.

13. What will you be doing in one hour? Probably still sitting here, but Im hoping for sleep.

14. Is anyone in love with you? Yup. My hubz. The feeling is mutual.

15. Last time you cried? A few days ago. (Shh its a secret lol)

16. Are you on a desktop computer or a laptop? Laptop

17. Are you currently wanting any piercings or tattoos? Yup

18. Would you ever date anyone covered in tattoos? Why not? Does it make who they are different??

19. What were you doing before this? Watching wrestling.

20. When is the last time you slept on the floor? Been a looong while.

21. How many hours of sleep do you need to function? I can with 4, for maximum i need at least 6

22. Do you eat breakfast daily? I try.

23. Are your days fast-paced? Sometimes

24. What did you do last night? Listened to my 5 year old play 20 questions til 4:30 this morning.

25. Do you use sarcasm? Nope. Never. Not a bit. (too bad you can’t read sarcasm!)

26. How old will you be turning on your next birthday? Blah 43

27. Are you picky about spelling and grammar? Extremely

28. Do you get along better with the same sex or the opposite sex? Opposite

29. Do you watch the news? Sometimes

30. How did you get one of your scars? Dragged down Cadillac Mtn by a dog.

31. Who was the last person to make you mad? Huz

32. What is the last big thing you purchased? Wii for Xmas

33. Who would you want to be tied to for 24 hours? The huz (insert evil grin here)

34. What is a rumour someone has spread about you? Who knows? I don’t pay attention, because I don’t care.

35. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator? Panic. I suffer from claustrophobia.

36. T or F: All’s fair in love and war? Both

37. Do you know how to use some words correctly, but not know the meaning? Not usually. If I use it in the proper context, then I must know what it means.

38. Do you know which US states don’t use Daylight Savings Time? Not a freakin clue

39. Do you want a bright yellow ‘06 mustang? Nope……Charcoal with black stripes and it has to be a GT.

40. What’s something you’ve always wanted? Financial stability

41. Would you rather swim in the ocean or a lake? Lake but preferably a pool. Less critters.

42. Do you wear a lot of black? Some days.

43. Describe your hair: Long reddish brownish mop

44. Where is/are your best friend(s)? 2 are dead, on is in NY and the other in FL

Advertisements
This entry was posted in fun stuffs. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s