Because I cannot think of anything else tonite………

Heres another meme to get you through. I can’t think tonite as I have a living room full of teenage girls. Yay me. I need a cocktail now. Have fun!

1. Introduce yourself…Smurfette

2. It’s Wednesday at noon, where are you usually? On my way into town.

3. What kind of laundry detergent do you use? Purex all in one sheets. They are the bomb!!

4. What brand of shampoo is in your shower right now? Herbal essence

5. Did you ever get into a bar and drink before you were 21? Lots and lots of times 🙂

6. What countries have you been to? Canada

7. Do you watch MTV anymore? Nope. No more music

8. What do you think about Oprah? Eh, she does a lot for others tho

9. What color are your bed sheets? Black

10. You need a new pair of jeans: what store do you go to first? Wally world

11. Did you ever watch The O.C.? Never

12. What kind of car do you drive? Chrysler Town and Country mini van

13. Honestly, is that car insured? Not exactly….no money right now

14. Do you like sushi? EWWWWW

15. Have you ever been to Tiffany & Co. or Saks 5th Ave? Yuppers love them

16. Did your parents spoil you growing up? Yup and still do

17. Do you like roller coasters? Love em as long as they dont go upside down

18. What magazine(s) do you buy regularly or subscribe to? None

19. Do you remember the WB show “Popular”? Nope

20. When you go out do you prefer to go to a dance club or to a bar? Dance

21. What do you think about gay marriage? If someone loves someone else, to whom does it matter what the sex of said other is. Love is love and thats it.

22. Who do you think will be the next president? Not a clue.

23. Are you registered to vote? Yes

24. Do you own an iPod? I did but I gave it to one of my kids.

25. Is your bathroom filled with beauty stuff? Not really. I have some stuff but its hidden here and there

26. What do you normally smell like? Bath and body works black raspberry vanilla

27. Do you like Carrie Underwood? Yeah

28. Been to “The Vegas”? nope

29. How far away do you live from your parents? About 10 minutes

30. Are you happy with your job? I need to find one first

31. Where do you work and what do you do there? See above. Unless you count mommy stuff

32. What did you get in the mail today? Bills as usual

33. How do you like your steak cooked? Still mooing

34. Britney Spears…ready to have a nervous break down or just having fun? Burnt

35. What do you usually order at Taco Bell? Soft steak taco

36. Have you ever sat all the way through Gone With the Wind? Yup I love that movie

37. Have you ever been to Mt Rushmore? Nope but would like to someday

38. Is it just me, or was The Marine (w/John Cena) a really horrible movie? I liked it myself

39. Are surveys like the cocaine of myspace? lol

40. Where is your favorite place (that you have actually been to)? Maine 🙂

41. What is your favorite candle scent? Storm watch by yankee candle

42. Do you believe places can really be haunted? yup

43. Do you smoke cigarettes? yup

44. Have you ever been to NYC or LA? yup

45. How many states have you been to where all you saw was the airport? `0

46. Do you think 50 questions is enough? no biggie

47. Are you currently planning a trip?nope

48. Is Ryan Seacrest gay? I don’t really care.

49. Do you take anti-depressants? Sleeping pills? Nope but I probably should

50. What do you think about space travel? Be cool, if I wasn’t scared of flying lol

Advertisements
This entry was posted in meme. Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Because I cannot think of anything else tonite………

  1. MsDarkstar says:

    Black Raspberry Vanilla, you say? Hmmm…. (*runs off to make a new batch of bath fizzies)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s